Sunday, June 17, 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixture Schedule Nepal Time with NPT pdf

FIFA World Cup 2018 which is 21st FIFA football world cup is going to start from 14 June 2018 and will end or say the final match will be on 15 July 2018. But according to Nepali  Calendar, it starts from the date  2071 Jestha 31 and ends with 2075 Asar 31. So, as we know that Nepal has a big fan following for football world cup, here we have decided to provide you with FIFA schedule in Nepali time zone or NPT time zone.  Also, we have provided with downloadable pdf schedule file in Nepali time format.
fifa world cup 2018 schedule fixture nepal time npt

The Nepal Standard Time ( NPT ) is UTC+5:45 hence we have converted the timing of all the matches in UTC+5:45 from UTC+2/UTC+3/UTC+4/UTC+5 as per the FIFA world cup official match schedule making it easier for our friends staying in Nepal.

  • World Cup Schedule in CEST
  • World Cup Schedule in Singapore Time
  • World Cup Schedule in India Time
  • World Cup Schedule in Nepal Time
  • World Cup Schedule in GMT
  • World Cup Schedule in MST
  • World Cup Schedule in Eastern Time
  • World Cup Schedule in Pacific Time
  • World Cup 2018 Live Streaming Online

  • 21st FIFA world cup that is 2018 FIFA consists of 32 qualified national football team including Russia.  Russia by default got qualified for FIFA 2018 tournament as Russia is hosting the 2018 FIFA world cup. This year we have to new FIFA football team that is Peru and Denmark. We can get the complete or all the name of the qualified national team below along with their group division.  You may also like World cup schedule inHong Kong HK Time, CEST Time, Singapore Time SGT, GMT Time, MST time,Easter Time EETPacific Time

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule in Nepali Standard Time

    DateNo.TimeVenue
    14th June1Russia vs Saudi Arabia8:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    15th June2Egypt vs Uruguay5:45 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    15th June3Morocco vs Iran8:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    15th June4Portugal vs Spain11:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    16th June5France vs Australia3:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    16th June6Peru vs Denmark9:45 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    16th June7Argentia vs Iceland6:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    16th June8Croatia vs Nigeria11:45 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    17th June9Costa Rica vs Serbia5:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    17th June10Brazil vs Switzerland11:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    17th June11Germany vs Mexico8:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    18th June12Sweden vs South Korea5:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    18th June13Belgium vs Panama8:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    18th June14Tunisia vs England11:45 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    19th June15Poland vs Senegal5:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    19th June16Colombia vs Japan8:45 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    19th June17Russia vs Egypt11:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    20th June18Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia8:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    20th June19Portugal vs Morocco5:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    20th June20Iran vs Spain11:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    21st June21France vs Peru5:45 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    21st June22Denmark vs Australia5:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    21st June23Argentia vs Croatia11:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    22nd June24Nigeria vs Iceland8:45 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    22nd June25Brazil vs Costa Rica5:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    22nd June26Serbia vs Switzerland11:45 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    23rd June27Germany vs Sweden8:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    23rd June28South Korea vs Mexico11:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    23rd June29Belgium vs Tunisia5:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    24th June30England vs Panama11:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    24th June31Japan vs Senegal8:45 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    24th June32Poland vs Colombia11:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    25th June33Uruguay vs Russia7:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    25th June34Saudi Arabia vs Egypt7:45 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    25th June35Iran vs Portugal11:45 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    25th June36Spain vs Morocco11:45 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    26th June37Denmark vs France7:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    26th June38Australia vs Peru7:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    26th June39Nigeria vs Argentina11:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    26th June40Iceland vs Croatia11:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    27th June41Serbia vs Brazil11:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    27th June42Switzerland vs Costa Rica11:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    27th June43South Korea vs Germany7:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    27th June44Mexico vs Sweden7:45 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    28th June45England vs Belgium11:45 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    28th June46Panama vs Tunisia11:45 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    28th June47Japan vs Poland7:45 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    28th June48Senegal vs Colombia7:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule NPT- Knockout Round

    Knockout Round of 16
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    30th June49Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B7:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    30th June50Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D11:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    1st July51Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A7:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    1st July52Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C11:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    2nd July53Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F7:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    2nd July54Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H11:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    3rd July55Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E7:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium.
    3rd July56Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G11:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixture NPT- Quarter Finals

    Quarter-Finals
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    6th July57Winner 49 vs Winner 507:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    6th July58Winner 53 vs Winner 5411:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    7th July59Winner 55 vs Winner 567:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    7th July60Winner 51 vs Winner 5211:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.

    FIFA World Cup Fixture Nepali Time- Semi-Finals

    Semi-Finals
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    10th July61Winner 57 vs Winner 5811:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    11th July62Winner 59 vs Winner 6011:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup Schedule Nepali Time- Third Play

    Third Play
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    14th July63Loser 61 vs Loser 627:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.

    2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule NPT- Final

    Final
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    15th July64Winner 61 vs Winner 628:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups

    • Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
    • Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
    • Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
    • Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
    • Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
    • Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
    • Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
    • Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

    FIFA Schedule Nepal Time pdf download

    Here we have the schedule file in pdf format for you in npt or say Nepal time. You can download it by clicking the download link and save it on your mobile or computer for later reference. 



    World Cup 2018 TV Channel list

    Below we also have added all the tv channels list on which channel the world cup 2018 will be broadcasting live. Many people still don't know in their country on which channel the world cup is live telecasting so here we have all the channel list for all the countries. So if you don't like watching live match online, you can now watch the live match on this below mention tv channel. 

    FIFA World Cup TV Channel List

    CountryChannels
    AfghanistanATN
    AlbaniaRTSH
    AndorraTF1, Mediaset España, beIN Sports
    ArgentinaTV Pública, Telefe, DirecTV, TyC Sports
    ArmeniaARMTV
    AustraliaSBS, Optus Sport
    AustriaORF, OE24
    AzerbaijanİTV, AzTV
    BangladeshBTV, Maasranga TV, Nagorik TV, Sony Pictures Networks
    Bahamas ZNS, DirecTV
    BelarusBTRC
    BelgiumVRT, RTBF
    BermudaBBC, DirecTV
    BoliviaUnitel, Red Uno, DirecTV
    Bosnia and HerzegovinaBHRT
    BrazilGlobo, SporTV, Fox Sports
    BruneiAstro
    BulgariaBNT
    CambodiaCBS
    Canada CTV, RDS, TSN
    Chile Canal 13, TVN, Mega, DirecTV, Movistar
    China CCTV
    Colombia Caracol TV, RCN TV, DirecTV
    Costa Rica Teletica, Sky, Movistar
    Croatia HRT
    Cuba ICRT
    Cyprus CyBC
    Czech Republic ČT
    Denmark DR, TV 2
    Dominica Sky, DirecTV
    Dominican Republic Antena 7, Sky
    Ecuador RTS, DirecTV
    El Salvador TCS, Sky
    Estonia ERR
    Faroe Islands DR, TV 2
    Finland Yle
    France TF1, beIN Sports
    Germany ARD, ZDF, Sky Sport
    Georgia GPB
    Greece ERT
    Greenland DR, TV 2
    Guatemala TV Azteca, Tigo Sports, Sky, Movistar
    Honduras TVC, Sky, Movistar
    Hong Kong ViuTV, Now TV
    Hungary MTVA
    Iceland RÚV
    Indonesia Transmedia, K-Vision, SuperPass
    Ireland RTÉ
    Israel KAN
    Italy Mediaset
    Jamaica TVJ, DirecTV
    Japan Fuji TV, NHK, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, TV Tokyo
    Kazakhstan Qazaqstan
    Kosovo RTK
    Laos TVLAO
    Latvia LTV
    Liechtenstein SRG SSR
    Lithuania LRT
    Macau TDM
    Malaysia Astro
    Malta PBS
    Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca, SKY México
    Moldova TRM
    Monaco TF1, beIN Sports
    Mongolia NTV, MNB
    Montenegro RTCG
    Morocco SNRT, KAN, beIN Sports
    Netherlands NOS
    New Zealand Sky Sport
    Nicaragua Ratensa, Sky, Movistar
    Norway NRK, TV 2
    Panama Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Sky, Movistar
    Paraguay SNT, Telefuturo, TyC, DirecTV
    Peru Latina, DirecTV
    Philippines ABS-CBN
    Poland TVP, NC+
    Portugal RTP, SIC, SportTV
    Romania TVR
    Russia Perviy Kanal, VGTRK, Match TV
    San Marino Mediaset
    Serbia RTS
    Singapore Mediacorp, Singtel, StarHub
    Slovakia RTVS
    Slovenia RTVSLO
    South Africa SABC, SuperSport, StarTimes
    South Korea KBS, MBC, SBS
    Spain Mediaset España
    Suriname SCCN, DirecTV
    Sweden SVT, TV4
    Switzerland SRG SSR
    Taiwan ELTA, CTS
    Thailand Amarin TV, True
    Timor Leste ETO Telco
    Trinidad & Tobago CNC3, DirecTV
    Turkey TRT
    Ukraine Inter
    United Kingdom BBC, ITV
    United States FOX, Telemundo
    Uruguay Monte Carlo, Canal 10, Teledoce, TyC, DirecTV
    Vatican City Mediaset
    Venezuela Venevisión, DirecTV

    So, this is all for 2018 FIFA world cup schedule in Nepali Time, If you have any suggestion or feedback you can comment down below. Also, do let us know which national football team you are supporting this FIFA world cup.

    We have all the information about FIFA world cup, so you must check out our website for other informative articles about FIFA world cup. Also, you can check out the list given below.