Friday, May 18, 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixture Schedule Nepal Time with NPT pdf

FIFA World Cup 2018 which is 21st FIFA football world cup is going to start from 14 June 2018 and will end or say the final match will be on 15 July 2018. But according to Nepali  Calendar, it starts from the date  2071 Jestha 31 and ends with 2075 Asar 31. So, as we know that Nepal has a big fan following for football world cup, here we have decided to provide you with FIFA schedule in Nepali time zone or npt time zone.  Also, we have provided with downloadable pdf schedule file in Nepali time format.
fifa world cup 2018 schedule fixture nepal time npt

The Nepal Standard Time ( NPT ) is UTC+5:45 hence we have converted the timing of all the matches in UTC+5:45 from UTC+2/UTC+3/UTC+4/UTC+5 as per the FIFA world cup official match schedule making it easier for our friends staying in Nepal.

21st FIFA world cup that is 2018 FIFA consists of 32 qualified national football team including Russia.  Russia by default got qualified for FIFA 2018 tournament as Russia is hosting the 2018 FIFA world cup. This year we have to new FIFA football team that is Peru and Denmark. We can get the complete or all the name of the qualified national team below along with their group division. 

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule in Nepali Standard Time

DateNo.TimeVenue
14th June1Russia vs Saudi Arabia8:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
15th June2Egypt vs Uruguay5:45 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
15th June3Morocco vs Iran8:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
15th June4Portugal vs Spain11:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
16th June5France vs Australia3:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
16th June6Peru vs Denmark9:45 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
16th June7Argentia vs Iceland6:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
16th June8Croatia vs Nigeria11:45 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
17th June9Costa Rica vs Serbia5:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
17th June10Brazil vs Switzerland11:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
17th June11Germany vs Mexico8:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
18th June12Sweden vs South Korea5:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
18th June13Belgium vs Panama8:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
18th June14Tunisia vs England11:45 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
19th June15Poland vs Senegal5:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
19th June16Colombia vs Japan8:45 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
19th June17Russia vs Egypt11:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
20th June18Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia8:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
20th June19Portugal vs Morocco5:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
20th June20Iran vs Spain11:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
21st June21France vs Peru5:45 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
21st June22Denmark vs Australia5:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
21st June23Argentia vs Croatia11:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
22nd June24Nigeria vs Iceland8:45 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
22nd June25Brazil vs Costa Rica5:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
22nd June26Serbia vs Switzerland11:45 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
23rd June27Germany vs Sweden8:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
23rd June28South Korea vs Mexico11:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
23rd June29Belgium vs Tunisia5:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
24th June30England vs Panama11:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
24th June31Japan vs Senegal8:45 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
24th June32Poland vs Colombia11:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
25th June33Uruguay vs Russia7:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
25th June34Saudi Arabia vs Egypt7:45 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
25th June35Iran vs Portugal11:45 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
25th June36Spain vs Morocco11:45 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
26th June37Denmark vs France7:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
26th June38Australia vs Peru7:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
26th June39Nigeria vs Argentina11:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
26th June40Iceland vs Croatia11:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
27th June41Serbia vs Brazil11:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
27th June42Switzerland vs Costa Rica11:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
27th June43South Korea vs Germany7:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
27th June44Mexico vs Sweden7:45 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
28th June45England vs Belgium11:45 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
28th June46Panama vs Tunisia11:45 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
28th June47Japan vs Poland7:45 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
28th June48Senegal vs Colombia7:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule NPT- Knockout Round

Knockout Round of 16
DateNo.TimeVenue
30th June49Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B7:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
30th June50Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D11:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
1st July51Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A7:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
1st July52Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C11:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
2nd July53Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F7:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
2nd July54Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H11:45 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
3rd July55Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E7:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium.
3rd July56Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G11:45 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixture NPT- Quarter Finals

Quarter-Finals
DateNo.TimeVenue
6th July57Winner 49 vs Winner 507:45 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
6th July58Winner 53 vs Winner 5411:45 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
7th July59Winner 55 vs Winner 567:45 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
7th July60Winner 51 vs Winner 5211:45 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.

FIFA World Cup Fixture Nepali Time- Semi-Finals

Semi-Finals
DateNo.TimeVenue
10th July61Winner 57 vs Winner 5811:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
11th July62Winner 59 vs Winner 6011:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

FIFA World Cup Schedule Nepali Time- Third Play

Third Play
DateNo.TimeVenue
14th July63Loser 61 vs Loser 627:45 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.

2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule npt- Final

Final
DateNo.TimeVenue
15th July64Winner 61 vs Winner 628:45 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups

  • Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
  • Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
  • Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
  • Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
  • Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
  • Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
  • Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
  • Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

FIFA Schedule Nepal Time pdf download

Here we have the schedule file in pdf format for you in npt or say Nepal time. You can download it by clicking the download link and save it on your mobile or computer for later reference. 


So, this is all for 2018 FIFA world cup schedule in Nepali Time, If you have any suggestion or feedback you can comment down below. Also, do let us know which national football team you are supporting this FIFA world cup.

We have all the information about FIFA world cup, so you must check out our website for other informative articles about FIFA world cup. Also, you can check out the list given below. 

Previous Post
Next Post

Hi, its Abdul Kadir, I'm known for working as a blogger on many different Event blogs and websites. To know more about the latest events follow me.  Currently, I'm working on this site which is about 2018 FIFA world cup Russia

0 comments: