Sunday, June 17, 2018

FIFA World Cup Qualifiers Schedule and Fixtures


Below you will get FIFA world cup qualifiers schedule, FIFA world cup qualifiers fixtures with Timetable including date, time and venue ( Location ) where the football world cup match will be played. We have also added world cup schedule in pdf file so it will be easier to know the date, time and venue. So, you can download the full schedule pdf.

  • World Cup Schedule in CEST
  • World Cup Schedule in Singapore Time
  • World Cup Schedule in India Time
  • World Cup Schedule in Nepal Time
  • World Cup Schedule in GMT
  • World Cup Schedule in MST
  • World Cup Schedule in Eastern Time
  • World Cup Schedule in Pacific Time
  • World Cup 2018 Live Streaming Online

  • Well FIFA world cup 2018 is the 21st FIFA football world cup where 32 teams will be competing with each other. The 21st world cup is hosted by Russia as Russia was awarded the hosting right on 2 December 2010. According to recent FIFA update, there will be 64 matches which will be played in 12 venues located in 11 cities of Russia.
    FIFA World Cup 2018
    FIFA World Cup 2018

    21st FIFA world cup will be starting from 14 June to till 15 July 2018. There is total 32 qualified national football team out of which 31 are determined by qualifying competition and the one team that is Russia is automatically qualified for world cup 2018 as they are the host of FIFA world cup for 2018. In this 21st FIFA world cup, 2 new teams are qualified and they will be playing for the first time which is Iceland and Panama. The biggest match and the most exciting match of FIFA world cup that is the world cup final match will be on 15 July 2018 in Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow. You may also like World cup schedule inHong Kong HK Time, CEST Time, Singapore Time SGT, GMT Time, MST time,Easter Time EETPacific Time

    FIFA World Cup Qualifiers Schedule, Fixture, Time Table, Venue

    DateNo.MatchTimeVenue
    14th JuneMatch 1Russia vs Saudi Arabia18:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    15th JuneMatch 2Egypt vs Uruguay17:00 YEKTCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    15th JuneMatch 3Morocco vs Iran18:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    15th JuneMatch 4Portugal vs Spain21:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    16th JuneMatch 5France vs Australia13:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan.
    16th JuneMatch 6Peru vs Denmark19:00 MSKMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    16th JuneMatch 7Argentia vs Iceland16:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    16th JuneMatch 8Croatia vs Nigeria21:00 MSKKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    17th JuneMatch 9Costa Rica vs Serbia16:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara.
    17th JuneMatch 10Brazil vs Switzerland21:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    17th JuneMatch 11Germany vs Mexico18:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    18th JuneMatch 12Sweden vs South Korea15:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    18th JuneMatch 13Belgium vs Panama18:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    18th JuneMatch 14Tunisia vs England21:00 MSKVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    19th JuneMatch 15Poland vs Senegal15:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    19th JuneMatch 16Colombia vs Japan18:00 MSKMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    19th JuneMatch 17Russia vs Egypt21:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    20th JuneMatch 18Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia18:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    20th JuneMatch 19Portugal vs Morocco15:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    20th JuneMatch 20Iran vs Spain21:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan.
    21st JuneMatch 21France vs Peru17:00 YEKTCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    21st JuneMatch 22Denmark vs Australia19:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara.
    21st JuneMatch 23Argentia vs Croatia21:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    22nd JuneMatch 24Nigeria vs Iceland18:00 MSKVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    22nd JuneMatch 25Brazil vs Costa Rica15:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    22nd JuneMatch 26Serbia vs Switzerland20:00 KALTKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    23rd JuneMatch 27Germany vs Sweden18:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    23rd JuneMatch 28South Korea vs Mexico21:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    23rd JuneMatch 29Belgium vs Tunisia15:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    24th JuneMatch 30England vs Panama20:00 KALTNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    24th JuneMatch 31Japan vs Senegal20:00 YEKTCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    24th JuneMatch 32Poland vs Colombia21:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan.
    25th JuneMatch 33Uruguay vs Russia18:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara.
    25th JuneMatch 34Saudi Arabia vs Egypt17:00 MSKVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    25th JuneMatch 35Iran vs Portugal21:00 MSKMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    25th JuneMatch 36Spain vs Morocco20:00 KALTKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    26th JuneMatch 37Denmark vs France17:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    26th JuneMatch 38Australia vs Peru17:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    26th JuneMatch 39Nigeria vs Argentina21:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    26th JuneMatch 40Iceland vs Croatia21:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    27th JuneMatch 41Serbia vs Brazil21:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    27th JuneMatch 42Switzerland vs Costa Rica21:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    27th JuneMatch 43South Korea vs Germany17:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan.
    27th JuneMatch 44Mexico vs Sweden19:00 YEKTCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    28th JuneMatch 45England vs Belgium20:00 KALTKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    28th JuneMatch 46Panama vs Tunisia21:00 MSKMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    28th JuneMatch 47Japan vs Poland17:00 MSKVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    28th JuneMatch 48Senegal vs Colombia18:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara.

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule - Knockout Round

    Knockout Round of 16
    DateNo.MatchTimeVenue
    30th JuneMatch 49Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B17:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan.
    30th JuneMatch 50Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D21:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    1st JulyMatch 51Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A17:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    1st JulyMatch 52Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C21:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    2nd JulyMatch 53Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F18:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara.
    2nd JulyMatch 54Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H21:00 MSKRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    3rd JulyMatch 55Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E17:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium.
    3rd JulyMatch 56Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G21:00 MSKOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup Qualifiers Fixture - Quarter Finals

    Quarter-Finals
    DateNo.MatchTimeVenue
    6th JulyMatch 57Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 5017:00 MSKNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    6th JulyMatch 58Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 5421:00 MSKKazan Arena, Kazan.
    7th JulyMatch 59Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 5618:00 SAMTCosmos Arena, Samara.
    7th JulyMatch 60Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 5221:00 MSKFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.

    FIFA World Cup Fixture - Semi-Finals

    Semi-Finals
    DateNo.MatchTimeVenue
    10th JulyMatch 61Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 5821:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    11th JulyMatch 62Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 6021:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup Schedule - Third Play Match

    Third Play Match
    DateNo.MatchTimeVenue
    14th JulyMatch 63Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 6217:00 MSKKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.

    2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule - Final Match

    Final Match
    DateNo.MatchTimeVenue
    15th JulyMatch 64Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 6218:00 MSKLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule pdf file download

    2018 fifa world cup schedule fixture pdf
    2018 FIFA world cup schedule fixture

    To make it easy for you here we have the pdf file below. You can view the pdf directly from this page itself as we have embedded the file for you.  But many people like to download the pdf file on their phone and computer for future reference.  So, you can also download the football world cup schedule pdf from below given download link. 

    The pdf file contains all the details that you will ever need for FIFA world cup 2018. The schedule or the fixture contains the time, venue, date, match player team and also match number.

    To download the FIFA schedule pdf file click on the given link and you will get the file. Download from here

    Group A Fixture

    fifa group a fixture
    fifa group a fixture

    • June 14 – Russia vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m. ET, Moscow
    • June 15 – Egypt vs. Uruguay, 8 a.m., Yekaterinburg
    • June 19 – Russia vs. Egypt, 2 p.m., Saint Petersburg
    • June 20 – Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m., Rostov-on-Don
    • June 25 – Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m., Samara
    • June 25 – Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m., Volgograd

    Group B Fixture

    fifa group b fixture
    fifa group b fixture

    • June 15 – Morocco vs. Iran, 11 a.m., Saint Petersburg
    • June 15 – Portugal vs. Spain, 2 p.m., Sochi
    • June 20 – Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m., Moscow
    • June 20 – Iran vs. Spain, 2 p.m., Kazan
    • June 25 – Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m., Kaliningrad
    • June 25 – Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m., Saransk

    Group C Fixture

    fifa group c fixture
    fifa group c fixture

    • June 16 – France vs. Australia, 6 a.m., Kazan
    • June 16 – Peru vs. Denmark, 12 p.m., Saransk
    • June 21 – France vs. Peru, 8 a.m., Yekaterinburg
    • June 21 – Denmark vs. Australia, 11 a.m., Samara
    • June 26 – Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m., Sochi
    • June 26 – Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m., Moscow 

    Group D Fixture

    fifa group d fixture
    fifa group d fixture

    • June 16 – Argentina vs. Iceland, 9 a.m., Moscow
    • June 16 – Croatia vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m., Kaliningrad
    • June 21 – Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m., Nizhny Novgorod
    • June 22 – Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m., Volgograd
    • June 26 – Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m., Rostov-on-Don
    • June 26 – Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m., Saint Petersburg

    Group E Fixture

    fifa group e fixture
    fifa group e fixture

    • June 17 – Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 8 a.m., Samara
    • June 17 – Brazil vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m., Rostov-on-Don
    • June 22 – Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m., Saint Petersburg
    • June 22 – Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m., Kaliningrad
    • June 27 – Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m., Nizhny Novgorod
    • June 27 – Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m., Moscow

    Group F Fixture

    fifa group f fixture
    fifa group f fixture

    • June 17 – Germany vs. Mexico, 11 a.m., Moscow
    • June 18 – Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m., Nizhny Novgorod
    • June 23 – Germany vs. Sweden, 11 a.m., Sochi
    • June 23 – South Korea vs. Mexico, 2 p.m., Rostov-on-Don
    • June 27 – Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m., Yekaterinburg
    • June 27 – South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m., Kazan

    Group G Fixture

    fifa group g fixture
    fifa group g fixture

    • June 18 – Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m., Sochi
    • June 18 – Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m., Volgograd
    • June 23 – Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m., Moscow
    • June 24 – England vs. Panama, 8 a.m., Nizhny Novgorod
    • June 28 – Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m., Saransk
    • June 28 – England vs. Belgium, 2p.m., Kaliningrad

    Group H Fixture

    fifa group h fixture
    fifa group h fixture

    • June 19 – Poland vs. Senegal, 8 a.m., Moscow
    • June 19 – Colombia vs. Japan, 11 a.m., Saransk
    • June 24 – Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m., Yekaterinburg
    • June 24 – Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m., Kazan
    • June 28 – Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m., Samara
    • June 28 – Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m., Volgograd


    World Cup 2018 TV Channel list

    Below we also have added all the tv channels list on which channel the world cup 2018 will be broadcasting live. Many people still don't know in their country on which channel the world cup is live telecasting so here we have all the channel list for all the countries. So if you don't like watching live match online, you can now watch the live match on this below mention tv channel. 

    FIFA World Cup TV Channel List

    CountryChannels
    AfghanistanATN
    AlbaniaRTSH
    AndorraTF1, Mediaset España, beIN Sports
    ArgentinaTV Pública, Telefe, DirecTV, TyC Sports
    ArmeniaARMTV
    AustraliaSBS, Optus Sport
    AustriaORF, OE24
    AzerbaijanİTV, AzTV
    BangladeshBTV, Maasranga TV, Nagorik TV, Sony Pictures Networks
    Bahamas ZNS, DirecTV
    BelarusBTRC
    BelgiumVRT, RTBF
    BermudaBBC, DirecTV
    BoliviaUnitel, Red Uno, DirecTV
    Bosnia and HerzegovinaBHRT
    BrazilGlobo, SporTV, Fox Sports
    BruneiAstro
    BulgariaBNT
    CambodiaCBS
    Canada CTV, RDS, TSN
    Chile Canal 13, TVN, Mega, DirecTV, Movistar
    China CCTV
    Colombia Caracol TV, RCN TV, DirecTV
    Costa Rica Teletica, Sky, Movistar
    Croatia HRT
    Cuba ICRT
    Cyprus CyBC
    Czech Republic ČT
    Denmark DR, TV 2
    Dominica Sky, DirecTV
    Dominican Republic Antena 7, Sky
    Ecuador RTS, DirecTV
    El Salvador TCS, Sky
    Estonia ERR
    Faroe Islands DR, TV 2
    Finland Yle
    France TF1, beIN Sports
    Germany ARD, ZDF, Sky Sport
    Georgia GPB
    Greece ERT
    Greenland DR, TV 2
    Guatemala TV Azteca, Tigo Sports, Sky, Movistar
    Honduras TVC, Sky, Movistar
    Hong Kong ViuTV, Now TV
    Hungary MTVA
    Iceland RÚV
    Indonesia Transmedia, K-Vision, SuperPass
    Ireland RTÉ
    Israel KAN
    Italy Mediaset
    Jamaica TVJ, DirecTV
    Japan Fuji TV, NHK, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, TV Tokyo
    Kazakhstan Qazaqstan
    Kosovo RTK
    Laos TVLAO
    Latvia LTV
    Liechtenstein SRG SSR
    Lithuania LRT
    Macau TDM
    Malaysia Astro
    Malta PBS
    Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca, SKY México
    Moldova TRM
    Monaco TF1, beIN Sports
    Mongolia NTV, MNB
    Montenegro RTCG
    Morocco SNRT, KAN, beIN Sports
    Netherlands NOS
    New Zealand Sky Sport
    Nicaragua Ratensa, Sky, Movistar
    Norway NRK, TV 2
    Panama Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Sky, Movistar
    Paraguay SNT, Telefuturo, TyC, DirecTV
    Peru Latina, DirecTV
    Philippines ABS-CBN
    Poland TVP, NC+
    Portugal RTP, SIC, SportTV
    Romania TVR
    Russia Perviy Kanal, VGTRK, Match TV
    San Marino Mediaset
    Serbia RTS
    Singapore Mediacorp, Singtel, StarHub
    Slovakia RTVS
    Slovenia RTVSLO
    South Africa SABC, SuperSport, StarTimes
    South Korea KBS, MBC, SBS
    Spain Mediaset España
    Suriname SCCN, DirecTV
    Sweden SVT, TV4
    Switzerland SRG SSR
    Taiwan ELTA, CTS
    Thailand Amarin TV, True
    Timor Leste ETO Telco
    Trinidad & Tobago CNC3, DirecTV
    Turkey TRT
    Ukraine Inter
    United Kingdom BBC, ITV
    United States FOX, Telemundo
    Uruguay Monte Carlo, Canal 10, Teledoce, TyC, DirecTV
    Vatican City Mediaset
    Venezuela Venevisión, DirecTV

    We hope that you got what you were searching for this FIFA football world cup. Let us know if you need any more information related to world cup 2018 by commenting down below. Also, you can visit FIFA world cup 2018 ticket page, FIFA world cup 2018 groups, FIFA world cup live 2018.

    And ya please do this it on social sites like facebook and twitter so that we can reach out to as many football lovers as possible. Meantime comment on your favourite team whom you will be supporting this world cup.