Sunday, June 17, 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule in Eastern Time with pdf

FIFA World cup is an international or says worldwide football tournament. So many people from different countries search the match schedule to watch live match on time. But the problem is schedule timing, so here we have converted the FIFA world cup match schedule into eastern European time ( EET ) for those eastern European peoples.

fifa world cup 2018 schedule eet pdf
fifa world cup 2018 schedule eet pdf

The country like Turkey, Egypt, Libya, Finland, Syrian Arab Republic and many other goes according to EET time zone. So, the football fan from those Eastern European countries can refer the time of the FIFA match from below the table.


  • World Cup Schedule in CEST
  • World Cup Schedule in Singapore Time
  • World Cup Schedule in India Time
  • World Cup Schedule in Nepal Time
  • World Cup Schedule in GMT
  • World Cup Schedule in MST
  • World Cup Schedule in Eastern Time
  • World Cup Schedule in Pacific Time
  • World Cup 2018 Live Streaming Online

  • UTC+02: 00-time zone is 2 hours ahead of  Coordinated Universal Time. UTC+02:00 time is known as the Eastern European Time Zone.  Even Some part of Russia goes according to EET time zone like Moscow. Anyway, FIFA 2018 world cup is hosted by Russia and this time FIFA all total have 32 qualified national football teams.  The 21st FIFA world cup starts from 14 June and the final will be played on 15 July in Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow at 5:00 pm eastern European time. The final match will be between Winner 61 vs Winner 62. You may also like World cup schedule inHong Kong TimeWorld Cup Schedule in CEST, World Cup 2018 Schedule in Singapore Time, World Cup 2018 Schedule GMT Time, MST time schedule, World Cup Schedule in Easter TimePST or PT World Cup schedule

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule in Eastern European Time

    DateNo.TimeVenue
    14th June1Russia vs Saudi Arabia5:00 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    15th June2Egypt vs Uruguay2:00 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    15th June3Morocco vs Iran5:00 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    15th June4Portugal vs Spain8:00 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    16th June5France vs Australia12:00 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    16th June6Peru vs Denmark6:00 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    16th June7Argentia vs Iceland3:00 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    16th June8Croatia vs Nigeria9:00 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    17th June9Costa Rica vs Serbia2:00 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    17th June10Brazil vs Switzerland8:00 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    17th June11Germany vs Mexico5:00 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    18th June12Sweden vs South Korea2:00 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    18th June13Belgium vs Panama5:00 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    18th June14Tunisia vs England8:00 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    19th June15Poland vs Senegal5:00 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    19th June16Colombia vs Japan2:00 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    19th June17Russia vs Egypt8:00 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    20th June18Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia5:00 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    20th June19Portugal vs Morocco2:00 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    20th June20Iran vs Spain8:00 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    21st June21France vs Peru5:00 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    21st June22Denmark vs Australia2:00 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    21st June23Argentia vs Croatia8:00 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    22nd June24Nigeria vs Iceland5:00 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    22nd June25Brazil vs Costa Rica2:00 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    22nd June26Serbia vs Switzerland8:00 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    23rd June27Germany vs Sweden8:00 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    23rd June28South Korea vs Mexico5:00 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    23rd June29Belgium vs Tunisia2:00 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    24th June30England vs Panama2:00 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    24th June31Japan vs Senegal5:00 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    24th June32Poland vs Colombia8:00 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    25th June33Uruguay vs Russia4:00 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    25th June34Saudi Arabia vs Egypt4:00 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    25th June35Iran vs Portugal8:00 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    25th June36Spain vs Morocco8:00 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    26th June37Denmark vs France4:00 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    26th June38Australia vs Peru4:00 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    26th June39Nigeria vs Argentina8:00 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    26th June40Iceland vs Croatia8:00 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    27th June41Serbia vs Brazil8:00 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    27th June42Switzerland vs Costa Rica8:00 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    27th June43South Korea vs Germany4:00 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    27th June44Mexico vs Sweden4:00 PMCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    28th June45England vs Belgium8:00 PMKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    28th June46Panama vs Tunisia8:00 PMMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    28th June47Japan vs Poland4:00 PMVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    28th June48Senegal vs Colombia4:00 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule EET- Knockout Round

    Knockout Round of 16
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    30th June49Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B8:00 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    30th June50Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D4:00 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    1st July51Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A4:00 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    1st July52Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C8:00 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    2nd July53Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F4:00 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    2nd July54Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H8:00 PMRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    3rd July55Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E4:00 PMKrestovsky Stadium.
    3rd July56Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G8:00 PMOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixture EET- Quarter Finals

    Quarter-Finals
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    6th July57Winner 49 vs Winner 504:00 PMNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    6th July58Winner 53 vs Winner 548:00 PMKazan Arena, Kazan.
    7th July59Winner 55 vs Winner 564:00 PMCosmos Arena, Samara.
    7th July60Winner 51 vs Winner 528:00 PMFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.

    FIFA World Cup Fixture Eastern European Time- Semi-Finals

    Semi-Finals
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    10th July61Winner 57 vs Winner 588:00 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    11th July62Winner 59 vs Winner 608:00 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup Schedule  EET- Third Play

    Third Play
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    14th July63Loser 61 vs Loser 625:00 PMKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.

    2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule EET- Final

    Final
    DateNo.TimeVenue
    15th July64Winner 61 vs Winner 625:00 PMLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

    So, above schedule table, you will get time, venue, date of all the match which will be played from 14 June till 15 July.  Now let have a look at the pdf file.

    Download PDF File in EET 

    Yes, you got it right here we have converted the FIFA world cup schedule in EET and also made a pdf file of the match schedule. You can download and save it on your phone or pc for later reference. 


    World Cup 2018 TV Channel list

    Below we also have added all the tv channels list on which channel the world cup 2018 will be broadcasting live. Many people still don't know in their country on which channel the world cup is live telecasting so here we have all the channel list for all the countries. So if you don't like watching live match online, you can now watch the live match on this below mention tv channel. 

    FIFA World Cup TV Channel List

    CountryChannels
    AfghanistanATN
    AlbaniaRTSH
    AndorraTF1, Mediaset España, beIN Sports
    ArgentinaTV Pública, Telefe, DirecTV, TyC Sports
    ArmeniaARMTV
    AustraliaSBS, Optus Sport
    AustriaORF, OE24
    AzerbaijanİTV, AzTV
    BangladeshBTV, Maasranga TV, Nagorik TV, Sony Pictures Networks
    Bahamas ZNS, DirecTV
    BelarusBTRC
    BelgiumVRT, RTBF
    BermudaBBC, DirecTV
    BoliviaUnitel, Red Uno, DirecTV
    Bosnia and HerzegovinaBHRT
    BrazilGlobo, SporTV, Fox Sports
    BruneiAstro
    BulgariaBNT
    CambodiaCBS
    Canada CTV, RDS, TSN
    Chile Canal 13, TVN, Mega, DirecTV, Movistar
    China CCTV
    Colombia Caracol TV, RCN TV, DirecTV
    Costa Rica Teletica, Sky, Movistar
    Croatia HRT
    Cuba ICRT
    Cyprus CyBC
    Czech Republic ČT
    Denmark DR, TV 2
    Dominica Sky, DirecTV
    Dominican Republic Antena 7, Sky
    Ecuador RTS, DirecTV
    El Salvador TCS, Sky
    Estonia ERR
    Faroe Islands DR, TV 2
    Finland Yle
    France TF1, beIN Sports
    Germany ARD, ZDF, Sky Sport
    Georgia GPB
    Greece ERT
    Greenland DR, TV 2
    Guatemala TV Azteca, Tigo Sports, Sky, Movistar
    Honduras TVC, Sky, Movistar
    Hong Kong ViuTV, Now TV
    Hungary MTVA
    Iceland RÚV
    Indonesia Transmedia, K-Vision, SuperPass
    Ireland RTÉ
    Israel KAN
    Italy Mediaset
    Jamaica TVJ, DirecTV
    Japan Fuji TV, NHK, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, TV Tokyo
    Kazakhstan Qazaqstan
    Kosovo RTK
    Laos TVLAO
    Latvia LTV
    Liechtenstein SRG SSR
    Lithuania LRT
    Macau TDM
    Malaysia Astro
    Malta PBS
    Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca, SKY México
    Moldova TRM
    Monaco TF1, beIN Sports
    Mongolia NTV, MNB
    Montenegro RTCG
    Morocco SNRT, KAN, beIN Sports
    Netherlands NOS
    New Zealand Sky Sport
    Nicaragua Ratensa, Sky, Movistar
    Norway NRK, TV 2
    Panama Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Sky, Movistar
    Paraguay SNT, Telefuturo, TyC, DirecTV
    Peru Latina, DirecTV
    Philippines ABS-CBN
    Poland TVP, NC+
    Portugal RTP, SIC, SportTV
    Romania TVR
    Russia Perviy Kanal, VGTRK, Match TV
    San Marino Mediaset
    Serbia RTS
    Singapore Mediacorp, Singtel, StarHub
    Slovakia RTVS
    Slovenia RTVSLO
    South Africa SABC, SuperSport, StarTimes
    South Korea KBS, MBC, SBS
    Spain Mediaset España
    Suriname SCCN, DirecTV
    Sweden SVT, TV4
    Switzerland SRG SSR
    Taiwan ELTA, CTS
    Thailand Amarin TV, True
    Timor Leste ETO Telco
    Trinidad & Tobago CNC3, DirecTV
    Turkey TRT
    Ukraine Inter
    United Kingdom BBC, ITV
    United States FOX, Telemundo
    Uruguay Monte Carlo, Canal 10, Teledoce, TyC, DirecTV
    Vatican City Mediaset
    Venezuela Venevisión, DirecTV

    Hope the details about FIFA world cup schedule is helpful to you. Don't forget to share FIFA world cup schedule in EET with your friends on social sites like facebook and twitter or on google plus.