Sunday, June 17, 2018

World Cup 2018 Match Schedule in PST Pacific Time Zone { PDF }

The FIFA world cup 2018 is hosted by Russia and hence the match is scheduled as per the UTC+2, UTC+3, UTC+4 & UTC+5. Many football fans living in United State ( USA ), Canada and Mexico have requested for the FIFA match schedule as per their local time as the time zone in Russia and in United State, Canada and Mexico are different. So here we have converted the UTC + 5 Match Schedule to UTC 8 and UTC 7 which is also known as the PST Pacific Standard Time. Some also call it Pacific Time PT and the Pacific Daylight Time PDT. In Mexico, it is known as Zona Noroeste (Northwest Zone). Anyway here is the full match schedule of FIFA world cup 2018 in PDT, PT or PST.




  • World Cup Schedule in CEST
  • World Cup Schedule in Singapore Time
  • World Cup Schedule in India Time
  • World Cup Schedule in Nepal Time
  • World Cup Schedule in GMT
  • World Cup Schedule in MST
  • World Cup Schedule in Eastern Time
  • World Cup Schedule in Pacific Time
  • World Cup 2018 Live Streaming Online


  • Many people don't like visiting the online site again and again to get information about match schedule. So, for those people here we have also made one pdf file of the match schedule which you can download and keep it on your phone or pc for reference.
    World Cup Schedule in Pacific Standard Time PST PT PDT
    World Cup Schedule in Pacific Standard Time PST PT PDT

    Anyway, the FIFA world cup 2018 going to start from 14 June and the final world cup match will be played on 15 July. There is total 32 national football team including Russia national football team. Even Denmark and Peru have qualified for the FIFA 2018. There will be total 64 matches and you can enjoy live all the match. To know how to watch live FIFA match check out our post on FIFA world cup live stream or FIFA world cup 2018 tv channel list. You may also like World cup schedule inHong Kong TimeWorld Cup Schedule in CEST, World Cup 2018 Schedule in Singapore Time, World Cup 2018 Schedule GMT Time, MST time schedule, World Cup Schedule in Easter TimePST or PT World Cup schedule


    World Cup 2018 Schedule in Pacific Time PST

    DateNo.MatchTime PTVenue
    14th JuneMatch 1Russia vs Saudi Arabia8:00 a.mLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    15th JuneMatch 2Egypt vs Uruguay5:00 a.mCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    15th JuneMatch 3Morocco vs Iran8:00 a.mKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    15th JuneMatch 4Portugal vs Spain11:00 a.mFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    16th JuneMatch 5France vs Australia3:00 a.mKazan Arena, Kazan.
    16th JuneMatch 6Peru vs Denmark9:00 a.mMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    16th JuneMatch 7Argentia vs Iceland6:00 a.mOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    16th JuneMatch 8Croatia vs Nigeria12:00 p.mKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    17th JuneMatch 9Costa Rica vs Serbia5:00 a.mCosmos Arena, Samara.
    17th JuneMatch 10Brazil vs Switzerland11:00 a.mRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    17th JuneMatch 11Germany vs Mexico8:00 a.mLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    18th JuneMatch 12Sweden vs South Korea5:00 a.mNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    18th JuneMatch 13Belgium vs Panama8:00 a.mFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    18th JuneMatch 14Tunisia vs England11:00 a.mVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    19th JuneMatch 15Poland vs Senegal5:00 a.mOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    19th JuneMatch 16Colombia vs Japan8:00 a.mMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    19th JuneMatch 17Russia vs Egypt11:00 a.mKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    20th JuneMatch 18Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia8:00 a.mRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    20th JuneMatch 19Portugal vs Morocco5:00 a.mLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    20th JuneMatch 20Iran vs Spain11:00 a.mKazan Arena, Kazan.
    21st JuneMatch 21France vs Peru5:00 a.mCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    21st JuneMatch 22Denmark vs Australia5:00 a.mCosmos Arena, Samara.
    21st JuneMatch 23Argentia vs Croatia11:00 a.mNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    22nd JuneMatch 24Nigeria vs Iceland8:00 a.mVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    22nd JuneMatch 25Brazil vs Costa Rica5:00 a.mKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    22nd JuneMatch 26Serbia vs Switzerland11:00 a.mKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    23rd JuneMatch 27Germany vs Sweden8:00 a.mFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    23rd JuneMatch 28South Korea vs Mexico11:00 a.mRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    23rd JuneMatch 29Belgium vs Tunisia5:00 a.mOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    24th JuneMatch 30England vs Panama11:00 a.mNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    24th JuneMatch 31Japan vs Senegal8:00 a.mCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    24th JuneMatch 32Poland vs Colombia11:00 a.mKazan Arena, Kazan.
    25th JuneMatch 33Uruguay vs Russia7:00 a.mCosmos Arena, Samara.
    25th JuneMatch 34Saudi Arabia vs Egypt7:00 a.mVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    25th JuneMatch 35Iran vs Portugal11:00 a.mMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    25th JuneMatch 36Spain vs Morocco11:00 a.mKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    26th JuneMatch 37Denmark vs France7:00 a.mLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    26th JuneMatch 38Australia vs Peru7:00 a.mFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    26th JuneMatch 39Nigeria vs Argentina11:00 a.mKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    26th JuneMatch 40Iceland vs Croatia11:00 a.mRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    27th JuneMatch 41Serbia vs Brazil11:00 a.mOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.
    27th JuneMatch 42Switzerland vs Costa Rica11:00 a.mNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    27th JuneMatch 43South Korea vs Germany7:00 a.mKazan Arena, Kazan.
    27th JuneMatch 44Mexico vs Sweden7:00 a.mCentral Stadium, Yekaterinburg.
    28th JuneMatch 45England vs Belgium11:00 a.mKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad.
    28th JuneMatch 46Panama vs Tunisia11:00 a.mMordovia Arena, Saransk.
    28th JuneMatch 47Japan vs Poland7:00 a.mVolgograd Arena, Volgograd.
    28th JuneMatch 48Senegal vs Colombia7:00 a.mCosmos Arena, Samara.

    FIFA 2018 Match Schedule PDT - Knockout Round

    Knockout Round of 16
    DateNo.MatchTime PTVenue
    30th JuneMatch 49Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B7:00 a.mKazan Arena, Kazan.
    30th JuneMatch 50Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D11:00 a.mFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.
    1st JulyMatch 51Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A7:00 a.mLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.
    1st JulyMatch 52Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C11:00 a.mNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    2nd JulyMatch 53Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F7:00 a.mCosmos Arena, Samara.
    2nd JulyMatch 54Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H11:00 a.mRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don.
    3rd JulyMatch 55Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E7:00 a.mKrestovsky Stadium.
    3rd JulyMatch 56Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G11:00 a.mOtkrytiye Arena, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup Fixture PT - Quarter Finals

    Quarter-Finals
    DateNo.MatchTime PDTVenue
    6th JulyMatch 57Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 507:00 a.mNizhny Novgorod Stadium.
    6th JulyMatch 58Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 5411:00 a.mKazan Arena, Kazan.
    7th JulyMatch 59Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 567:00 a.mCosmos Arena, Samara.
    7th JulyMatch 60Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 5211:00 a.mFisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi.

    FIFA World Cup Fixture Pacific Time- Semi-Finals

    Semi-Finals
    DateNo.MatchTime PSTVenue
    10th JulyMatch 61Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 5811:00 a.mKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.
    11th JulyMatch 62Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 6011:00 a.mLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

    FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule - Third Play Match

    Third Play Match
    DateNo.MatchTime PDTVenue
    14th JulyMatch 63Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 627:00 a.mKrestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg.

    2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule PST - Final Match

    Final Match
    DateNo.MatchTime PTVenue
    15th JulyMatch 64Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 628:00 a.mLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow.

    So those are the match schedule for people living in USA, Canada and Mexico as the time we have converted to UTC 8 and According to UTC 7 that Pacific Daylight Time and Pacific Standard Time. ASs we said above that we have pdf of the match schedule in PT so here it is. Download the match PDF file clicks on the download link given below.



    World Cup 2018 TV Channel list

    Below we also have added all the tv channels list on which channel the world cup 2018 will be broadcasting live. Many people still don't know in their country on which channel the world cup is live telecasting so here we have all the channel list for all the countries. So if you don't like watching live match online, you can now watch the live match on this below mention tv channel. 

    FIFA World Cup TV Channel List

    CountryChannels
    AfghanistanATN
    AlbaniaRTSH
    AndorraTF1, Mediaset España, beIN Sports
    ArgentinaTV Pública, Telefe, DirecTV, TyC Sports
    ArmeniaARMTV
    AustraliaSBS, Optus Sport
    AustriaORF, OE24
    AzerbaijanİTV, AzTV
    BangladeshBTV, Maasranga TV, Nagorik TV, Sony Pictures Networks
    Bahamas ZNS, DirecTV
    BelarusBTRC
    BelgiumVRT, RTBF
    BermudaBBC, DirecTV
    BoliviaUnitel, Red Uno, DirecTV
    Bosnia and HerzegovinaBHRT
    BrazilGlobo, SporTV, Fox Sports
    BruneiAstro
    BulgariaBNT
    CambodiaCBS
    Canada CTV, RDS, TSN
    Chile Canal 13, TVN, Mega, DirecTV, Movistar
    China CCTV
    Colombia Caracol TV, RCN TV, DirecTV
    Costa Rica Teletica, Sky, Movistar
    Croatia HRT
    Cuba ICRT
    Cyprus CyBC
    Czech Republic ČT
    Denmark DR, TV 2
    Dominica Sky, DirecTV
    Dominican Republic Antena 7, Sky
    Ecuador RTS, DirecTV
    El Salvador TCS, Sky
    Estonia ERR
    Faroe Islands DR, TV 2
    Finland Yle
    France TF1, beIN Sports
    Germany ARD, ZDF, Sky Sport
    Georgia GPB
    Greece ERT
    Greenland DR, TV 2
    Guatemala TV Azteca, Tigo Sports, Sky, Movistar
    Honduras TVC, Sky, Movistar
    Hong Kong ViuTV, Now TV
    Hungary MTVA
    Iceland RÚV
    Indonesia Transmedia, K-Vision, SuperPass
    Ireland RTÉ
    Israel KAN
    Italy Mediaset
    Jamaica TVJ, DirecTV
    Japan Fuji TV, NHK, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, TV Tokyo
    Kazakhstan Qazaqstan
    Kosovo RTK
    Laos TVLAO
    Latvia LTV
    Liechtenstein SRG SSR
    Lithuania LRT
    Macau TDM
    Malaysia Astro
    Malta PBS
    Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca, SKY México
    Moldova TRM
    Monaco TF1, beIN Sports
    Mongolia NTV, MNB
    Montenegro RTCG
    Morocco SNRT, KAN, beIN Sports
    Netherlands NOS
    New Zealand Sky Sport
    Nicaragua Ratensa, Sky, Movistar
    Norway NRK, TV 2
    Panama Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Sky, Movistar
    Paraguay SNT, Telefuturo, TyC, DirecTV
    Peru Latina, DirecTV
    Philippines ABS-CBN
    Poland TVP, NC+
    Portugal RTP, SIC, SportTV
    Romania TVR
    Russia Perviy Kanal, VGTRK, Match TV
    San Marino Mediaset
    Serbia RTS
    Singapore Mediacorp, Singtel, StarHub
    Slovakia RTVS
    Slovenia RTVSLO
    South Africa SABC, SuperSport, StarTimes
    South Korea KBS, MBC, SBS
    Spain Mediaset España
    Suriname SCCN, DirecTV
    Sweden SVT, TV4
    Switzerland SRG SSR
    Taiwan ELTA, CTS
    Thailand Amarin TV, True
    Timor Leste ETO Telco
    Trinidad & Tobago CNC3, DirecTV
    Turkey TRT
    Ukraine Inter
    United Kingdom BBC, ITV
    United States FOX, Telemundo
    Uruguay Monte Carlo, Canal 10, Teledoce, TyC, DirecTV
    Vatican City Mediaset
    Venezuela Venevisión, DirecTV


    So that's all we have for you, you can check out another article related to FIFA world cup to know more about world cup Russia. Also, do support us by sharing this article on Social Media sites.